Sports

DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE: Probable Playing XI, Squads


DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Delhi vs Puducherry Elite Group D, Probable Playing XI, Squads and Match overview, DEL vs PUD live Updates at 9:00 AM IST 23 Feb Tuesday on Insidesport- Boasting some of the heavyweight names and IPL stars, Delhi will face Puducherry in their second Elite Group D match in a bid to secure their first win of the tournament. 

 

With the likes of Shikhar Dhawan, Nitish Rana, Pawan Negi amongst other top stars, Delhi failed to get a win against Mumbai in their opener. Puducherry will also be coming on the back of a defeat against Rajasthan and is expected to put up a stiff contest when both the teams lock horns. 

DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE: What Time Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Will begin? 
DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE Will begin at 9:00 AM IST

DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE: What are the venues for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021?
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 will be played at Surat, Indore, Bangalore, Jaipur, Kolkata, Tamil Nadu

How do I watch live streaming of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021?
The live streaming of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 will be available on Star Sports. You can also catch the live updates on insidesport.co

DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE – Delhi vs Puducherry Squads:
Delhi: Shikhar Dhawan, Anuj Rawat, Ayush Badoni, Hiten Dalal, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Karan Dagar, Kshitiz Sharma, Manjot Kalra, Pawan Negi, Nitish Rana, Pradeep Sangwan, Ishant Sharma, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Pawan Suyal, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht, Lalit Yadav
Puducherry: Damodaren Rohit, Subramanian Anand, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Sheldon Jackson, S Karthik, A Aravindaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Trivedi, Sagar Udeshi, Ragupathy
DEL vs PUD Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 LIVE – Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 groups and venues:
Elite A: Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Tripura, Baroda, Goa.Venue: Surat
Elite B: Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha, Andhra Pradesh. Venue: Indore
Elite C: Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Odisha, Railways, Bihar.Venue: Bangalore
Elite D: Delhi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Pondicherry. Venue: Jaipur
Elite E: Bengal, Services, Jammu & Kashmir, Saurashtra, Haryana, Chandigarh. Venue: Kolkata
Plate Group: Uttarakhand, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim. Venue: Tamil Nadu



Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button